Zápasy 8.kola - výsledky (+% úsp.)
Brazília – Paraguay 4:1 87%
Sev. Írsko – Nemecko 1:4 63%
Turecko – Grécko 0:0 25%
Írsko – Izreal 2:2 24%
Island – Maďarsko 2:3 50%
Bulharsko – Chorvátsko 1:3 31%
Srbsko a ČH – Belgicko 0:0 23%
Bielorusko – Slovinsko 1:1 34%
Nórsko – Taliansko 0:0 39%
Portugalsko – Slovensko 2:0 77%
Rusko – Lotyšsko 2:0 86%
Holandsko – Rumunsko 2:0 87%
Celková úspešnosť v 8. kole: 52%
1. Šabľa Štefan,Poprad 80 - žreb
2. Šabľová Danka,Poprad 80
3. Rákoczy Július,Poprad 80
4. Kozubová Daniela,Poprad 72
5. Koch Stanislav,Svit 72
6. Kovalčiková Daniela,Popra 72
7. Fedor Ondrej,Poprad 64
8. Zlacký Miroslav,Poprad 64
9. Pordracký Vladimír st,SNV 64
10.Kukurová Eva,Poprad 64
11.Šefčíková Emília,Poprad 64
12.Janeček Ondrej,Poprad 64
13.Zlacký Daniel,Poprad 64
14.Janečková Mária,Poprad 64
15.Kozub Jozef,Poprad 64
16.Jandušík Ľubomír,Poprad 64
17.Kochová Anna,Svit 64
18.Šimoňák Ján st,Poprad 64
19.Koudelková Anna,Poprad 64
20.Hric Štefan st. ,Beharovc 64
21.Mitura Štefan,Kežmarok 64
22.Antošková Anna,Poprad 64
23.Harabinová Mária,Poprad 64
24.Koch Stanislav st.,Svit 64
25.Šimoňák ml. Ján,Poprad 64
26.Hricová Anna,Beharovce 64
27.Hric ml. Štefan,Beharovc 64
28.Šestáková Eva,Poprad 64
29.Gurovič Martin,Matejovce 64
30.Rodák Erik,Poprad 56
31.Pencáková Zuzana,Poprad 56
32.Mucha Štefan,Poprad 56
33.Zemčáková Anna,Hôrka 56
34.Zlacká Beáta,Poprad 56
35.Rodáková Jana,Poprad 56
36.Rodák Vladislav,Poprad 56
37.Odrobina Miloš,Poprad 56
38.Kozubová Silvia,Poprad 56
39.Kopkaš Rene,Poprad 56
40.Jandušiková Zuzana,Poprad 56
41.Šivec Rastislav,Smilno 56
42.Geffert Marian,Poprad 56
43.Geffertová Viktoria,Popra 56
44.Stupák František,Poprad 56
45.Harabinová Naďa,Poprad 56
46.Alexa Marek,Poprad 56
47.Kocúr Ján,Kežmarok 56
48.Mucha Miroslav,Svit 56
49.Benčíková Mária,Poprad 56
50.Benčík Ivan,Poprad 56
51.Šesták Juraj,Poprad 56
52.Straková Lenka,Svit 56
53.Bučko Peter,SVIT 56
54.Kurila Miroslav,Poprad 56
55.Fedorová Jana,Poprad 48
56.Fedor Ľubomír,Poprad 48
57.Janeček Vladimír,Poprad 48
58.Podracký Vladimír ml,SNV 48
59.Skýpala Jaroslav,SNV 48
60.Kormaník Peter,St.Ľubovňa 48
61.Podracká Elena,SNV 48
62.Zemčák Milan,Hôrka 48
63.Čobrda Pavol,Poprad 48
64.Jandušiková Beata,Poprad 48
65.Harabin Ondrej,Poprad 48
66.Miturová Anna,Kežmarok 48
67.Pokrivčák Stano,Poprad 48
68.Blažovský M.,Poprad 48
69.Regitko Miloš,Poprad 48
70.Brunovský Marek,Poprad 48
71.Kupčo Vladimír,Sp.Teplica 48
72.Karasch Ján,Kežmarok 48
73.Hrúz Svetozár,Poprad 48
74.Cvaniga Jozef,Poprad 48
75.Jalč Robert,Poprad 48
76.Cvanigová Andrea,Poprad 48
77.Sobolčíková Alena,Poprad 48
78.Regitková Jana,Poprad 48
79.Martinko František,Poprad 48
80.Kocúr Štrfan,Kežmarok 48
81.Hovančiková Amalia,Poprad 48
82.Sabolčinová Alena,Poprad 48
83.Mucha Miroslav,Poprad 40
84.Kudlaček Jaromír,Poprad 40
85.Sacharová Kamila,Poprad 40
86.Lazarová Mária,Poprad 40
87.Lazar Viliam,Poprad 40
88.Stupáková Jana,Poprad 40
89.Blazovská Magdalena,Popra 40
90.Baraniaková Zuzana,Poprad 40
91.Baraniaková Melita,Poprad 40
92.Antošková Adriana,Poprad 40
93.Vilga Slavomir,Kežmarok 40
94.Zeman Ján,Poprad 40
95.Vaščura Andrej,Poprad 40
96.Kalakaj Valentín,Poprad 40
97.Moravčík Ján,Svit 40
98.Cetlová Barbora,Svit 40
99.Sabolčinová Miroslava Pop 40
100. Horňáková V.,Sp.Teplica 32
101. Odrobina Jaroslav,Poprad 32
102. Šoltýs Michal,Kežmarok 32
103. Baraniak Jozef,Poprad 32
104. Michalík Tomáš,Svit 32
105. Barčáková Ľudmila,Kežmaro 32
106. Budzáková Ružena,Lendak 32
107. Valentovič Š.,Sp.Štiavnik 32
108. Sobolčík Jozef,Poprad 32
109. Billíková Oľga,Kamienka 32
110. Glevaňák Ján,Poprad 32
111. Billíková Š.,Kamienka 24
112. Olejníková Martina,Poprad 24
113. Wagnerová Mária,Svit 8