Zápasy 10.kola - výsledky (+% úsp.)
Žilina B - Ružomberok B 1:0 63%
Bytča - L. Mikuláš 1:4 30%
L. Hrádok – Podbiel 3:1 87%
Z. Poruba – Palúdzka 0:2 8%
Portugalsko – Slovensko 2:0 77%
Turecko – Grécko 0:0 23%
Nórsko – Taliansko 0:0 33%
Holandsko – Rumunsko 2:0 91%
Bulharsko – Chorvátsko 1:3 23%
Island – Maďarsko 2:3 50%
Rusko – Lotyšsko 2:0 92%
Srbsko a ČH – Belgicko 0:0 29%
Celková úspešnosť v 10. kole: 51%
1. Peiger Drahomír,Lipt.Miku 90
2. Janíčková Eva,Lipt.Mikulá 80
3. Horvát Karol,Lipt.Mikuláš 80
4. Lištiak st. Ivan,Lipt.Hrá 80
5. Jančuška Milan,Lipt.Mikul 80
6. Cibáková Jarmila,Lipt.Mik 80
7. Lukáč Ivan,Lipt.Mikuláš 80
8. Janíček Karel,Lipt.Mikulá 80
9. Falbová Jarmila,Lipt.Miku 80
10.Franko Adam,Lipt.Mikuláš 80
11.Kapitáň st.Michal,L.Mikul 80
12.Gažová Alena,Lipt.Mikuláš 80
13.Tkáč Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 70
14.Škuta Vlado,Lipt.Hrádok 70
15.Ondrejková Marcela,Lipt.M 70
16.Kutnár Dušan,Lipt.Mikuláš 70
17.Bella Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 70
18.Čellár Erich,Lúčky 70
19.Ondrejková Anna,Lipt.Miku 70
20.Líšková Jaroslava,Lipt.Mi 70
21.Surovčeková Marta,Lipt.Hr 70
22.Hájek Bořivoj,Lipt.Mikulá 70
23.Procházka Miroslav,Partiz 70
24.Rysová Ivana,Podbreziny 70
25.Margetaj Peter,Lipt.Mikul 70
26.Šenkyříková Emília,L.Miku 70
27.Feketíková Jana,Lipt.Miku 70
28.Šveda Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 70
29.Makošová Alica,Lipt.Mikul 70
30.Svoboda Karel,Lipt.Anna 70
31.Forgáč Michal,Lipt.Hrádok 70
32.Forgáč Imrich,Lipt.Hrádok 70
33.Hablák Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 70
34.Habláková Martina,Lipt.Mi 70
35.Hablák Adrian,Lipt.Mikulá 70
36.Fillo Martin,Lipt.Mikuláš 70
37.Kiktová Viera,Lipt.Hrádok 70
38.Surovček Vladimír,Lipt.Hr 70
39.Rys Vladimír,Podbreziny 70
40.Klobušiak Drahomír,L.Miku 70
41.Prchlíková Stanislava,Ruž 70
42.Papaj st. Miroslav,Lipt.H 70
43.Mrnčová Johana,Podbreziny 60
44.Šenkyřik Zdeno,L.Mikuláš 60
45.Škutová Mária,Lipt.Hrádok 60
46.Ondrejka Peter,Lipt.Mikul 60
47.Kubík Anton,Lipt.Mikuláš 60
48.Michník Pavel,Lipt.Mikulá 60
49.Flóro Michal,Gôtovany 60
50.Bella Michal,Lipt.Mikuláš 60
51.Hajková Ema,Lipt.Mikuláš 60
52.Droppa Milan,Lipt.Mikuláš 60
53.Karel Lukáš,Lipt.Mikuláš 60
54.Rácheľ st. Ján,Lipt.Hrádo 60
55.Cibák Michal,Lipt.Mikuláš 60
56.Križko Martin,Lipt.Mikulá 60
57.Matlák Pavol,Lipt.Hrádok 60
58.Jančuška Milan,Lipt.Mikul 60
59.Procházka Marian,Lipt.Mik 60
60.Sendecký Ondrej,Lipt.Miku 60
61.Tomčík Vladimír,Lipt.Miku 60
62.Krížková Iveta,Lipt.Mikul 60
63.Paculík Miroslav,Lipt.Mik 60
64.Walker Mária,Lipt.Hrádok 60
65.Broska Marian,Závažná Por 60
66.Rácheľ Ján,Lipt.Hrádok 60
67.Karabinová Zuzana,L.Hrádo 60
68.Matláková Jolana,Lipt.Hrá 60
69.Svobodová Erika,Lipt.Anna 60
70.Jezná Eva,Podbreziny 60
71.Králiková Iveta,Podbrezin 60
72.Jezný Martin,Podbreziny 50
73.Magdošková Janka,L.Mikulá 50
74.Škuta Peter,Lipt.Hrádok 50
75.Dutková Ivica,Lipt.Mikulá 50
76.Ondrejka Pavol,Lipt.Mikul 50
77.Matlák Karol,Lipt.Hrádok 50
78.Jančušková Jana,Lipt.Miku 50
79.Hájek Tomáš,Lipt.Mikuláš 50
80.Feketík Vladimír,Lipt.Mik 50
81.Líška Viktor,Lipt.Mikuláš 50
82.Margetaj Vladimír,Lipt.Mi 50
83.Feketík Ivan,Lipt.Mikuláš 50
84.Marcinek Pavel,Lipt.Mikul 50
85.Král Ján,Lipt.Mikuláš 50
86.walker Heil,Lipt.Hrádok 50
87.Bendik Dušan,Lipt.Hrádok 50
88.Eštočin Tomáš,Lipt.Hrádok 50
89.Mrnčová Emília,Lipt.Hrádo 50
90.Vojtková Renata,Lipt.Hrád 50
91.Slabej Milan,Lipt.Hrádok 50
92.Králik Marián,Podbreziny 40
93.Magdoško Imrich,L.Mikuláš 40
94.Lovich Dušan,Lipt.Sielnic 40
95.Bella Peter,Lipt.Mikuláš 40
96.Hrnčiar Pavol,Lipt.Mikulá 40
97.Lištiak ml. Ivan,Lipt.Hrá 30
98.Procházková Lila,Lipt.Mik 30
99.Papaj Miroslav,Lipt.Porúb 30
100. Papajová Magda,Lipt.Hrádo 30
101. Darmoš Arnold,Lipt.Hrádok 30
102. Magdošková Sandra,Lipt.Mi 20